Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB to 30dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
35599 PMJ-3A3A-1300-7/125-3-5-1
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 1300nm 7/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$149.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
50043 PMJ-3U3U-980-6/125-3-5-1
5 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 980nm 6/125µ PM fiber patchcord, ...
US$149.00
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
26276 QPMJ-3S3S-400-3/125-3-2-1
2 meter long, 3mm OD PVC jacketed, 400nm 3/125 high powered PM f...
US$150.00
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
13390 PMJ-3U3U-1550-8/125-1-1-1-ER=30-G
Master patchcord, Ultra FC/PC to Ultra FC/PC, 8/125um PM 1550nm f...
US$152.00
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
13392 PMJ-3U3U-1300-7/125-1-1-1-ER=30-G
Master patchcord, ultra FC/PC to ultra FC/PC, 7/125um PM 1300nm, ...
US$152.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
17814 PMJ-3AF3U-980-6/125-5A-5-1-WK-AR
5 meter long, 5mm OD armor jacketed, 980nm 6/125 PM fiber patchco...
US$153.56
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
39621 PMJ-3USCU-1550-8/125-1-1-1-ER=30-G-SP
Master patchcord, 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD Hytrel jacketed, 8/125um...
US$157.00
stock availability
48609 PMJ-3A3A-1064-6/125-3-5-1
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 980nm 6/125 PM fiber patchcord, te...
US$158.70
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
13242 PMJ-3A3A-980-6/125-3-5-1
5 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 980nm 6/125 PM fiber patchcord, te...
US$158.70
stock availability
2100 QPMJ-3A3A-488-3.5/125-3-2-1
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 488nm 3.5/125 high powered PM fibe...
US$160.00
stock availability
Availability: 22 in stock
22 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
13386 PMJ-3A3A-1550-8/125-1-1-1-ER=30-G
Master reference patchcord, 1 meter long , 0.9mm OD jacketed, 8/1...
US$163.00
stock availability
20322 QPMJ-3A3S-488-3.5/125-3-2-1
2 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 3.5/125um 488nm high powered PM f...
US$163.50
stock availability
22888 PMJ-3A3S-850-5/125-3-5-1
5 meters long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 850nm, 5/125µ PM fiber patchcor...
US$163.50
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
38916 PMJ-3AF3AF-780-5/125-3-4-1
4 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 780nm, 5/125µ PM fiber patchcord,...
US$164.80
stock availability
39623 PMJ-3U3U-633-4/125-3-5-1
5 meters long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125µ PM fiber patchcord, ...
US$165.75
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Barcode Resources
35599 Youtube
50043 Youtube
26276 Youtube
13390 Youtube
13392 Youtube
17814 Youtube
39621 Youtube
48609 Youtube
13242 Youtube
2100 Youtube
13386 Youtube
20322 Youtube
22888 Youtube
38916 Youtube
39623 Youtube