Metalized Fibers

Features:

• Singlemode, multimode, or polarization maintaining fibers
• Easy to solder
• Cleaved enfaces available
• Unplated (masked) ends available
• Mid-span plating available
• Designed to meet Telcordia requirements
• Large volume manufacturing capacity
• Custom configurations available

Datasheet :

DTS0053.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
4017 MEPMJ-X-1550-8/125-0.4-58-30-X-1.7
1.7 meter long, 0.40mm OD Jacketed 1550nm 8/125um Polarization Ma...
US$17.62
stock availability
Availability: 508 in stock
508 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5667 MEPMJ-X-1550-8/125-0.4-35.5-25-X-1.8
1.85 meter long, 0.40mm OD Jacketed 1550nm 8/125 Polarization Mai...
US$29.00
stock availability
Availability: 83 in stock
83 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
5668 MESMJ-X-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-35.5-25-X-1.8
1.85 meter long, 0.25mm OD Jacketed 1300/1550nm 9/125 Corning SMF...
US$14.35
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12868 MESMJ-X-1300/1550-9/125-0.25-36-18-X-1.5
1.5 meter long, 0.25mm OD Jacketed 1300/1550nm 9/125um Corning SM...
US$25.06
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
4017 Not Available
5667 Not Available
5668 Not Available
12868 Not Available