Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB to 30dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
6756 PMJ-3S1A-1550-8/125-3A-1-1-AR
1 meter long, 3mm OD armor, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, term...
US$61.61
stock availability
Availability: 17 in stock
17 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
6758 PMJ-3S1A-1550-8/125-3A-1-1-AR-ER=25
1 meter long, 3mm OO armored jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patc...
US$66.66
stock availability
Availability: 32 in stock
32 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
12210 PMJ-3S1A-1550-8/125-3A-1-1-AR-ER=30-BT2581
1 meter long, 3mm OD armor, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, term...
US$73.48
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
11239 PMJ-3S1A-1550-8/125-3A-1-1-ER=25
1 meter long, 3mm OD armor, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, term...
US$75.42
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
11694 PMJ-3S1SP-1550-8/125-1-1.45-11.9-SP3
1.45 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber pa...
US$26.37
stock availability
Availability: 36 in stock
36 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3131 PMJ-11-458/514-3.5/125-3-2-AR
2 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 3.5/125 458/514nm PM fiber patchcord ...
US$70.07
stock availability
Availability: 6 in stock
6 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
24801 PMJ-11-1550-8/125-1-3-HR
3 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcor...
US$31.61
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2671 PMJ-1A1A-488-3.5/125-3-1.2
1.2 meter long, 3mm OD 3.5/125 488nm PM fiber patchcord terminate...
US$72.52
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10625 PMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-3-1-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed, 633nm 4/125µm PM fiber patchcord,...
US$27.97
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
44010 PMJ-1A1A-633-4/125-3A,1-0.5,0.5-1-SP
PM Fiber Patchcord on one side is 0.5 meter long, 3mm OD armored ...
US$27.40
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
3309 PMJ-1A1A-1550-8/125-1-2.1-AR-SP
2.1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchc...
US$5.46
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
8092 PMJ-1A3S-1550-8/125-1-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, t...
US$37.77
stock availability
Availability: 51 in stock
51 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4215 PMJ-1AC3.7DEGREE)X-633-4/125-3AS-3
3 meter long, 3mm OD armoured stainless steel cabled 4/125 633nm...
US$84.40
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
19949 PMJ-1AX-532-3.5/125-1-4-SP
4 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 3.5/125um 488/532nm PM fibe...
US$84.63
stock availability
Availability: 9 in stock
9 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2166 PMJ-1AX-633-4/125-1-1-AR
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 4/125 633nm PM fiber patchcor...
US$49.70
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
6756 Youtube
6758 Youtube
12210 Youtube
11239 Youtube
11694 Youtube
3131 Youtube
24801 Youtube
2671 Youtube
10625 Youtube
44010 Youtube
3309 Youtube
8092 Youtube
4215 Youtube
19949 Youtube
2166 Youtube