Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB to 30dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
3353 PMJ-1AX-633-4/125-3AS-1.5
1.5 meter long, 3mm OD armour stainless cabled 4/125 633nm PM fi...
US$45.50
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2144 PMJ-1AX-1300-7/125-1-1
1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1300nm 7/125 PM fiber patch...
US$19.57
stock availability
Availability: 77 in stock
77 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4201 PMJ-1AX-1300-7/125-3-0.5-SP
0.5 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 7/125 1300nm PM fiber patchcord te...
US$20.24
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
957 PMJ-1AX-1300-7/125-3-1-AR-SP
1 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 7/125 1300nm PM fiber patchcord term...
US$24.12
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2720 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-0.4-1
1 meter long, 400 micron OD 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord termi...
US$10.90
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
14303 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-0.4-1.5-1-SP
1.5 meter long, 400 micron OD 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord ter...
US$25.94
stock availability
Availability: 29 in stock
29 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4200 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-0.5-SP
0.5 meter long, 900 micron OD 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord ter...
US$15.00
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
11008 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1.5
1.5 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patch...
US$23.43
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9232 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1.5-AR
1.5 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord,...
US$26.00
stock availability
Availability: 60 in stock
60 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9240 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1.5-AR-ER=25
1.5 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patch...
US$22.02
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
45984 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1-AR-ER=25-SP2
1 meter long, 900um OD loose tube jacketed, 8/125/400um 1550nm PM...
US$19.78
stock availability
Availability: 65 in stock
65 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2727 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1-AR-SP (1.8 FERRULE)
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchco...
US$24.12
stock availability
Availability: 19 in stock
19 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
1647 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchco...
US$24.12
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2721 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-2-SP
2 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchco...
US$27.30
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9341 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-3-2-AR
2 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord term...
US$31.85
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
3353 Youtube
2144 Youtube
4201 Youtube
957 Youtube
2720 Youtube
14303 Youtube
4200 Youtube
11008 Youtube
9232 Youtube
9240 Youtube
45984 Youtube
2727 Youtube
1647 Youtube
2721 Youtube
9341 Youtube