Polarization Maintaining Patchcords

Features:

• High extinction ratios of 20dB to 30dB
• Low insertion losses, typically <0.2dB
• Excellent repeatability
• Custom angles are available
• FC/PC, SC, ST, LC, or MU, E2000 terminations available
• Custom ferrule terminations available
• FC/PC terminations are offered with either a rotatable polarization axis, or prealigned fixed
• Compatible with industry standard connectors
• Designed to meet Telcordia specifications

Datasheet :

DTS0071.pdf

If item is not in stock, delivery is usually 1–2 weeks. Contact OZ at 1-800-361-5415 (North America),
+1-613-831-0981 (Worldwide) for delivery.

OZ Optics reserves the right to change any specifications without prior notice. Products may not be exactly as illustrated. All orders are subject to availability at time of sale. All red tag items are final and sold as is.
 
 Product sale: We currently have hundreds of items on sale up to 75% OFF its regular price.

Display
Sort by
Filter By
Barcode OZ Part Number Price In Stock Sale Order Quantity
1647 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchco...
US$24.12
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2721 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-1-2-SP
2 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchco...
US$27.30
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9341 PMJ-1AX-1550-8/125-3-2-AR
2 meter long, 3mm OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord term...
US$31.85
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
4217 PMJ-1X-1300-7/125-1-1-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 7/125 1300nm PM fiber patchco...
US$18.66
stock availability
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2145 PMJ-1X-1550-8/125-1-0.9-SP
0.9 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patch...
US$17.88
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
10787 PMJ-1X-1550-8/125-1-1.5-AR-SP
1.5 meter long, 1mm OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord,...
US$27.07
stock availability
Availability: 44 in stock
44 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9396 PMJ-1X-1550-8/125-1-1.5-SP
1.5 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patch...
US$22.52
stock availability
Availability: 15 in stock
15 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2142 PMJ-1X-1550-8/125-1-SP
1 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchco...
US$18.66
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
2155 PMJ-1X-1550-8/125-3-1-SP
1 meter long, 3 mm OD cabled 8/125 1550nm PM fiber patchcord ter...
US$18.66
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
19164 PMJ-2AX-488-3.5/125-1-0.8
0.8meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 3.5/125um 488/532nm PM fib...
US$26.39
stock availability
Availability: 5 in stock
5 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
11539 PMJ-2AX-633-4/125-1-0.8
0.8meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 4/125um 633nm PM fiber pat...
US$18.43
stock availability
Availability: 4 in stock
4 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
9664 PMJ-2AX-633-4/125-1-2.05-AR
2.05 meter long, 900 micron OD cabled 4/125 633nm PM fiber patch...
US$39.70
stock availability
Availability: 2 in stock
2 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
20419 PMJ-2AX-633-4/125-3-2-AR
2 meter long, 3mm OD jacketed 4/125 633nm PM fiber patchcord term...
US$29.40
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
23378 PMJ-2.5A,2.5A-980-6/125-1-0.3-1-SP
0.30+/-0.02 meter long, 900um OD loose hytrel tubing jacketed, 6/...
US$19.87
stock availability
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
36427 PMJ-2.5A,MDA-633-4/125-1-0.5-1-SP2
0.5m ± 0.05m long, 0.9mm OD jacketed, 4/125µm PM fiber for 633nm,...
US$14.83
stock availability
Availability: 8 in stock
8 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
on sale
Barcode Resources
1647 Youtube
2721 Youtube
9341 Youtube
4217 Youtube
2145 Youtube
10787 Youtube
9396 Youtube
2142 Youtube
2155 Youtube
19164 Youtube
11539 Youtube
9664 Youtube
20419 Youtube
23378 Youtube
36427 Youtube