LPC-06-980-6/125-S-0.5-2.61CL-40-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 980nm with an f=2.61mm C-lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 6/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.5mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50415
OZ Part Number: LPC-06-980-6/125-S-0.5-2.61CL-40-3A-1-1
Availability: 1 in stock
1 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$100.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-06-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.5-2.61CL-60-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50411

Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=2.61mm C-lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.5mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$100.00
5 in stock

LPC-06-1064-6/125-S-0.5-2.61CL-40-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50414

Pigtail style collimator for 1064nm with an f=2.61mm C-lens in a 2.5mm OD housing (short version), with -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 6/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angled FC/APC connector. The predicted collimated beam diameter will be around 0.5mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$100.00
1 in stock

LPC-04-808-5/125-P-2.1-11AS-40-X-0.25-1-SP

Barcode: 28282

Pigtail style collimator for 808nm with an f=11mm aspheric lens in an 8mm OD housing , -40dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 250µm OD coated, 5/125µm PM fiber, and no connector on the end. The output beam diameter will be about 2.1mm. (SP) PM fiber slow axis is marked on the collimator end."
US$51.90
2 in stock