LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-25-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=1.01mm GRIN lens in a 1.6mm OD housing, with -25±5dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900µm OD cabled, 9/125µm singlemode fiber, terminated with an angle FC/APC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be around 0.22mm
Barcode: 34306
OZ Part Number: LPC-07-1550-9/125-S-0.22-1.01GR-25-3A-1-1
Availability: out of stock
out of stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$65.70
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-01-1550-9/125-S-0.4-1.81GR-60-3-3-1-SP

Barcode: 4198

Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 3 meter long, 3mm OD PVC cabled, 9/125 SM fiber, a 4mm OD housing with a f=1.81mm GRIN lens with -60dB return loss and a super FC/PC connector. The output beam diameter will be 0.4mm. SP: 7% Reflective coating on lens.
US$64.22
1 in stock

LPC-06-1540-9/125-S-0.45-2.13GR-55-X-0.25-1.5

Barcode: 2591

Pigtail style collimator for 1300-1550nm with a 1.5 meter long, 250 micron OD unjacketed, 9/125 SM fiber, a 2.5mm OD housing with an f=2.13mm GRIN lens with -55dB return loss and no connector. The output beam diameter will be 0.47mm.
US$25.99
324 in stock

LPC-01-1300/1550-9/125-S-0.4-2AS-60-3A-1-1

Barcode: 4461

Pigtail style collimator for 1300/1550nm with an f=2mm aspheric lens in a 4mm OD housing with 60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD hytrel jacketed, 9/125µm singlemode fiber terminated with an angle polished FC/APC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be about 0.4mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$138.00
4 in stock