FOBS-12N-111-9/125-SPP-1550-PBS-60-3A3A3A-1-1

Fiber optic beamsplitter in miniature in-line package for 1550nm with a 1x2 polarizing beamsplitter with 60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 900um OD jacketed 9/125 singlemode fiber on the input and 1 meter long, 900um OD jacketed 8/125 PM fibers on the outputs. All ports are terminated with FC/APC connectors.
Barcode: 22917
OZ Part Number: FOBS-12N-111-9/125-SPP-1550-PBS-60-3A3A3A-1-1
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
US$324.50
Customers who bought this item also bought

PMJ-3A3S-1550-8/125-1-1-1-ER=30

Barcode: 10826

1 meter long, 900 micron OD jacketed, 1550nm 8/125 PM fiber patchcord, terminated on one end with a super FC/PC connector on the other with an angled FC/APC connector. Both are pre-aligned and locked on the slow axis. ER=30dB minimum
US$100.15
out of stock