Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC-based) 1x6 splitter for 1550nm, with 16.6% even splitting ratio across all outputs, with 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD loose tube cabled, 8/125µm PM fiber pigtails terminated with Angled FC/APC connectors aligned & locked to the PM fiber's slow axis on all ports.
Barcode: 50533
OZ Part Number: PLCS-16-8/125-P-1550-16.6-50-3A-1-1
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Customers who bought this item also bought


Barcode: 50179

Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 1550nm with 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD cabled, 8/125µ PM fiber terminated with angled FC/APC connectors that are pre-aligned and locked to slow axis on both ends and 50dB backreflection.
7 in stock