LPC-04-1550-8/125-P-2.1-11AS-60-3A-1-1

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=11mm aspheric lens in an 8mm OD housing with 60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD hytrel jacketed, 8/125µm PM fiber terminated with an angle polished FC/APC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be about 2.1mm at the 1/e^2 level.
Barcode: 50393
OZ Part Number: LPC-04-1550-8/125-P-2.1-11AS-60-3A-1-1
Availability: 3 in stock
3 in stock
out of stock
out of stock
Compliance:
US$195.00
Customers who bought this item also bought

LPC-04-1550-8/125-P-0.9-4.5AS-60-3A-1-1

Barcode: 50392

Pigtail style collimator for 1550nm with an f=4.5mm aspheric lens in an 8mm OD housing with 60dB return loss, with a 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD hytrel jacketed, 8/125µm PM fiber terminated with an angle polished FC/APC connector. The collimated beam diameter will be about 0.9mm at the 1/e^2 level.
US$195.00
3 in stock