Fiber Optic Beamsplitter in minature in line package for 1550nm with a 1x2 polarizing beamsplitter with 60dB return loss, with 1 meter long, 900um OD loose tube jacketed 8/125 PM fiber pigtails terminated with angled FC/PC connectors aligned and locked to the fiber slow axis on all ports.
Barcode: 25318
OZ Part Number: FOBS-12N-111-8/125-PPP-1550-PBS-60-3A3A3A-1-1
Availability: out of stock
out of stock
out of stock
out of stock
Customers who bought this item also bought


Barcode: 1834

FC/FC sleeve-thru Connector Adaptor w/square flange & chain cap
32 in stock


Barcode: 11

Flanged sleeve thru connector for singlemode or polarization maintaining FC/PC or FC/APC connectors. Keyway width is 2.03/2.07mm for 2.00mm narrow key (Type R) connectors.
104 in stock


Barcode: 50179

Miniature pigtail style variable attenuator at 1550nm with 1 meter long, 0.9mm OD cabled, 8/125ยต PM fiber terminated with angled FC/APC connectors that are pre-aligned and locked to slow axis on both ends and 50dB backreflection.
7 in stock